Purchase Event Tickets

Register Your Mobile Phone

View And Bid On Auction Items

I would like to become a sponsor!

Submitting...

Thanks for submitting your information!

Sorry, there was an error submitting your information.

For Zimmerman Horowitz Independent Living Program

Join us for this not to be missed event and sample culinary creations from 20+ acclaimed restaurants and 200+ awarded wines, beers, and spirits. Bid on dining and sports experiences, vacations, vintage wines, and other unique items at our famous Silent Auction.

The Zimmerman-Horowitz Independent Living Program is a non-sectarian JF&CS program that helps individuals with intellectual and developmental disabilities, their families, and caregivers.

The Journey

Interested in becoming a sponsor or donating an auction item?

Become a Sponsor or Donate an Auction Item

Submitting...

Thanks for submitting your information!

Sorry, there was an error submitting your information.

Questions? Contact Us Today!

Questions? Contact Us Today!

Submitting...

Thanks for submitting your information!

Sorry, there was an error submitting your information.

Event Leadership

Purchase Ticket
  1. Robin Feldman & Chuck Edelberg and Amy Fingerhut & Kevin Blate
  2. Pearlann & Jerry Horowitz, Michelle L. & Scott Horowitz and Michelle Horowitz
  3. Amy Fingerhut
  4. Mark Brown
  5. Amy Rosen and Arin Tritt
  6. Andrew Katz, Sheri Kornblum, Sheri Panovka, Mechal Perl, and Samantha Sater
  7. Michelle Bank and Sharon Wolf
  8. Dale Dyer, Tali Knauer, Mechal Perl, and Rachael Rosenberg
  9. Zane Blechner, Rochelle Moss, and Denise Rindsberg

Individual Sponsors

DIAMOND: Henry & Etta Raye Hirsch Heritage Foundation, Pearlann, Jerry & Michelle Horowitz, Regina Karp

PLATINUM: Barbara & Ronald Balser, Lois Blonder, Elaine & Jerry Blumenthal, Stuart H. Hillman, Amy Smith & Andrew Katz, Caren & Michael Merlin, Dulcy & Jerry Rosenberg, Louise & Edwin Rothberg, Joyce & Henry Schwob, Linda & Mark Silberman, Stanley Srochi, Luci & Stan Sunshine, The Tinter Family Foundation, Regina & David Witt

GOLD: Phyllis & Eliot Arnovitz, Spring & Tom Asher, Laurie & Sid Besmertnik, Shirley Blaine, Zane Blechner, The Cohen-Kogon Families, Donna Novak-Coles & Michael Coles, Ann & Jay Davis, Debbie & David Dermer, Ron Eichel, Ellen & Howard Feinsand, Stacy & Emanuel Fialkow, Lois & Larry Frank, Viki & Paul Freeman, Corky & Roger Gelder, Karen & Andrew Ghertner, The Leonard & Jerry Greenbaum Family Foundation, Billie Greenberg, The Halpern-Oppenheimer Family Foundation, Michelle L. & Scott Horowitz, Carole & Sid Kirschner, Chari & Michael Kornheiser, David Kuniansky, Wayne Lazarus, Andrea & Mike Leven, Brenda & Mark Lichtenstein, The London-Rinzler Family, JoLynn & Steve Merlin, Judy Z. Miller & Lester Miller, Melodi Morrison, Plymouth Funding, Barbara & Marty Pollock, Phyllis & Sidney Rodbell, Marlene J. Schwartz, Marcia & Michael Schwarz, The Selig Foundation, Elaine & Allan Tanenbaum, Judith & Mark Taylor, Joyce & Ramie Tritt, Angie & Skip Weiland, The Zaban Foundation- Carol & Larry Cooper, Laura & Marshall Dinerman, Sara & Robert Franco, Judy & Lester Miller, Zalik Foundation Fund

SILVER: Aflac - Mindy Ellin, Melissa & Michael Alterman, Marla & Sidney Appel, Marlene & Abe Besser, Silvia & Jay Block, Terri Bonoff & Matthew Knopf, Justine & Andre Cohen, Robin Feldman & Chuck Edelberg, Amy Fingerhut & Kevin Blate, Lisa & Steve Freedman, Phyllis Herman, Merle & David Horwitz, Rosthema & Paul Kastin, Zak Koffler & Luka Anic, David Kurtzman, Sheri & Steven Labovitz, Betsy & Michael Levy, Ellen & Bruce Lindemann, Rachael & Jack Rosenberg, Dawn & Eric Tresh, Arin & Lorne Tritt

BRONZE: Stephanie & Marshall Abes, Jeff Alperin, Anonymous (2), Shari & Lawrence Bayer, Mara & Justin Berman, Rashelle & Jeremy Berry, Melissa & Ira Blecker, Tina & Andrew Blumberg, Lori & Gary Brochin, Lisa & David Bronstein, Susan & Ira Buchwald, Lori & Dusty Cahill, Ellen & Michael Chalef, Shira Broder & Austin Cohen, Julie & Jason Cristal, Diane Lefebvre & Michael Denniss, Sheryl S. Dickman & Steven W. Cook, Faye Dresner & Dan Wolens, Dressler's Jewish Funeral Care, Cindy & Stan Eisenberg, Ina & Harold Enoch, Lauren Estrin & Andy Deutsch, Jenifer & Jonathan Feldman, Luanne & Patrick Frantz, Barbara & Norman Freid, Miriam & Seth Friedman, Debra & Adam Greenfield, Michael Gross & Bryan Golson, Candice & Dan Gulden, Helen & Frank Hahn, Nanci & Bob Halper, Lauren & Brian Harris, Whitney Poole & Ben Heinze, Gail & Lyons Heyman, Sylvia & Barry Hyman, Deborah & Lou Jacobs, Marisa & Michael Kaiser, Susanne & Philip Karlick, Wendy & David Klarman, Robyn & Jeffrey Klugman, Tali & Marshall Knauer, Tara & Josh Kornblum, Harriet & Henry Leibowitz, Berna & Noah Levine, Michelle & Scott Levy, Lauren Abraham Mahoney & Jared Safran, Ruth & Larry Menter, Anna Meyerson & Jason Lichtenstein, Marie & David Monde, Jacqueline Morris, Michael Ottwiller, PhysicianLoans- Tal Frank, Rosalyn & Albert Pinto, Lani & Spencer Preis, Amy & Evan Rosen, Judith & Arnold Ross, Susan & Ray Schoenbaum, Janet Selig & Jeffrey Bernstein, Rebecca Hoelting Short & Dan Short, Carly & David Siegel, Debbie & Stan Sonenshine, Cynthia & Howard Steinberg, Dede & Robert Thompson, Lisa & Evan Toporek, Jaime & David Wender, Amanda & Danny Westheimer, Suzanne Bunzl Wilner

As of 5/16/19

Libation and In-Kind Sponsors

Libation Sponsors: United Distributors, National Distributing Company / Atlanta Wholesale Wine, Eagle Rock Distributors, Empire Distributing, Georgia Crown Distributing, Prime Wine & Spirits and Winebow

In-Kind Sponsors: Wine Shop at Parkaire, AAA Parking, Atlanta Fever Entertainment, Atlanta Magazine, Binders Art Supplies & Frames, Classic Tents & Events, Holdaplate, Let's Celebrate, Lyft, Nicole Hoffman Photography, Sard & Leff, Silver Line Specialties, Tara Materials Inc and The Stave Room